No tiers. No add-ons.
Everything. $89 a month.
Leads, the schedule, estimates, invoices, texting and the crew app. One plan, with the whole shop in it.
The Everything plan
$89a month
No contract, and no cut of your card payments.
- Website leads, texting and campaigns
- Schedule, dispatch and the crew app
- Estimates, invoices and card payments
- Customers, price book, documents and finance
- Your whole team. No per-user fees.
The next one’s on its way.
Win the work.
Give new customers an easy way in. Give past customers a reason to come back.
Website lead & booking forms
AI website chat
Business texting inbox
Automatic follow-ups
Targeted text campaigns
Google Business Profile tools

AC repair · Example conversation
Quote accepted · Ready to schedule
Run the day.
At the desk or out on a job, keep the office and crew on the same page.
Who’s where, all day.

HVAC · Recurring visit
George Stephanopoulos
Furnace tune-up
Make sure to check the breaker is turned off.
265 Mechanic Street, Laconia, NH
I’m on the wayThe OnSiteCall mobile app
Drag-and-drop scheduling
Job progress & directions
Photos, checklists & signatures
Recurring jobs & return visits
Time clock & offline support
Quote. Approve. Collect.
Get paid.
Price the work clearly. Send it from your phone. Keep track of what comes back.
Quick quotes & detailed estimates
Your services & materials price book
Material stock & low-stock alerts
Customer approvals & counteroffers
Booking after approval
Invoices, deposits & balances
Square or Stripe invoice payments
Payment history & overdue invoices

$685.69
Nothing lost in the truck.
Stay organized.
Keep the details that matter, so the next job starts with a head start.
Customer history, tags & contacts
Equipment & warranty records
Contracts & document templates
Receipt capture & expense records
Connected bank transactions
Collections & business reports
Team access & support
Timecards & labor-cost estimates
Time off & private team records


We checked their prices.
Compare the monthly bill.
Published monthly subscription prices for a crew your size. Plans and included features differ.
Crew size
- OnSiteCallOne plan for the whole crew$89 a month$1,068 a year
- JobberConnect, up to 5 users$199 a month$1,320 more a year
- Housecall ProEssentials, 5 users · Home Cleaning$189 a month$1,200 more a year
How we priced it
| Company | Plan for 5 people | Price basis | A month |
|---|---|---|---|
| OnSiteCall | One plan for the whole crew | Team access, scheduling, estimates and invoicing. | $89 |
| Jobber | Connect, up to 5 users | Regular monthly rate, no annual commitment; 5 users. | $199 |
| Housecall Pro | Essentials, 5 users · Home Cleaning | Regular monthly rate for 5 users. | $189 |
We use the lowest published base plan we could verify for each crew size, without matching features. Housecall Pro is a Home Cleaning example from its pricing quiz; quotes for other trades may differ. Optional services and usage charges are not included. Annual totals mean 12 monthly payments, not annual-billing prices. Prices come from each company’s own pricing page on October 20, 2026, in US dollars, billed month to month, at regular prices before introductory offers, tax and card processing fees. Prices change, so check their pages before you decide. Product names are trademarks of their owners.
Do the math.
Put the price in perspective.
See how the monthly subscription compares with revenue from a typical job. This is billed revenue before parts, labor, taxes and other job costs.
Your job. The subscription.
Jobs to reach a year’s subscription
4
Questions about the price.
What’s in it, who can use it, and what happens after the trial.
Is it really everything for $89?
Yes. Every tool on this page is in the one plan, for the whole team. There are no tiers, no per-user fees and no add-ons. Pay month to month, or $890 for the year and save $178.
How many people can use it?
Your whole crew. Invite everyone and set what each person can see: owner, manager, dispatcher or technician. The price is the same with two people or twelve.
Can I bring my customers from my current software?
Yes. Export your customer list as a CSV file and import it in Customers. Your price book comes in the same way, or start from editable AI drafts for your trade.
Can I cancel?
Any time. Cancel renewal and you keep access through the end of the period you paid for.
Do you take a cut of my payments?
No. Online invoice payments run through your own Square or Stripe account, with one connected at a time. Your provider’s processing rates apply, and your money settles with that provider. OnSiteCall adds no transaction fee.
What’s not included?
Your payment provider’s processing fees still apply. Custom websites, brand design, postcard printing and postage are quoted separately. Business texting requires carrier approval first; OnSiteCall covers the brand and campaign registration fees.
No card. No catch.
15 days. On us.
Try your own workflow with real customers, your prices, and your crew.
No credit card to start. Then $89 a month, or $890 a year.
